Belarus flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Grodno

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Grodno. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Grodno with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 14,7019,136
UaupesBrazil 10,0716,258
UbatubaBrazil 10,8146,720
UberabaBrazil 10,6406,612
Uranium City, SkCanada 6,7394,188
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,6272,875
UpernavikGreenland 4,1132,556
UummannaqGreenland 4,0312,505
UdineItaly 1,140708
Ustica IslandItaly 1,8511,150
UenoJapan 8,2285,113
UnzendakeJapan 8,0945,030
UrakawaJapan 7,8724,892
UshibukaJapan 8,1285,051
UtsunomiyaJapan 8,2545,129
UwajimaJapan 8,1755,080
UkmergeLithuania 190118
UtenaLithuania 235146
UlaangomMongolia 4,5262,813
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 5,5233,432
UlgiiMongolia 4,4472,763
UliastaiMongolia 4,9433,072
UmnugoviMongolia 4,5512,828
UnderkhaanMongolia 5,7823,593
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 7,7074,789
UfaRussia 2,0541,276
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 3,4912,170
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 5,2953,290
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 6,9154,297
Ust-BarguzinRussia 5,2663,272
Ust-CilmaRussia 2,0341,264
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,2354,496
Ust-MajaRussia 5,9273,683
Ust-OlojRussia 6,1403,816
Umm BeninSudan 4,5912,853
UmeňSweden 1,158720
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 8,0455,000
Udon ThaniThailand 7,7244,800
Uttaradit EastThailand 7,5234,675
UrfaTurkey 2,1531,338
UsakTurkey 1,7081,061
Uman’Ukraine 688428
UzgorodUkraine 566352
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,3304,555
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,4094,604
Urbana, IlUsa 7,7524,817
Urbana, OhUsa 7,5264,677


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -