Belarus flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Grodno

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Grodno. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Grodno with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 3,6982,298
ShkoderAlbania 1,322822
SkikdaAlgeria 2,2811,417
SaltaArgentina 12,1777,567
San AntonioArgentina 13,4858,380
San LuisArgentina 12,9468,045
San RafaelArgentina 13,1818,191
Santa RosaArgentina 13,0938,136
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 12,3537,676
SarmientoArgentina 14,0928,757
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,3779,556
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,3739,553
SalzburgAustria 1,009627
SakiAzerbaijan 2,2011,368
SalyanAzerbaijan 2,4381,515
SamaxiAzerbaijan 2,3331,450
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,3782,721
SaveBenin 5,4253,371
Santa CruzBolivia 11,4127,091
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 1,158719
SalvadorBrazil 9,4655,882
Santa MariaBrazil 11,8797,382
SantaremBrazil 9,4875,895
SantosBrazil 10,9306,792
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,8466,740
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,6946,024
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,8575,504
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,5337,167
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,8417,358
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,6876,641
Sao LuisBrazil 8,8355,490
Sao MateusBrazil 10,0776,262
São PauloBrazil 10,9086,778
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,7776,697
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,0036,837
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 9,3225,793
SerrinhaBrazil 9,3615,817
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,3996,462
SobralBrazil 8,7005,406
SoureBrazil 8,9375,553
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,6325,985
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 12,1957,578
SurubimBrazil 8,8145,477
SadovoBulgaria 1,277794
SandanskiBulgaria 1,341834
SofiaBulgaria 1,219757
SiemreapCambodia 8,1445,061
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,8873,658
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,8054,850
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,1223,804
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,9264,925
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,1243,184
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,9453,694
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,3994,598
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,0084,355
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,4783,404
Scott, SkCanada 7,4504,629
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,7753,589
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,0383,752
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,4353,999
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,3023,916
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,0884,404
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,0264,366
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,3354,558
Smithers, BcCanada 7,6734,768
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,4683,398
Summerside, PeCanada 5,9213,679
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,6164,732
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,6194,735
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,7243,557
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,2942,668
SalCape Verde 5,7523,574
SantiagoChile 13,2368,225
SewellChile 13,2638,242
ShanghaiChina 7,7174,795
ShantouChina 8,1025,035
ShenyangChina 6,9414,313
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,8936,148
Simon BolivarColombia 9,5525,936
San JoseCosta Rica 10,2826,390
SibenikCroatia 1,248776
SplitCroatia 1,253779
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 628390
StudsgårdDenmark 1,006625
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 8,5725,326
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 8,5875,336
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 8,5355,304
SalcedoDominican Republic 8,5725,327
SamanaDominican Republic 8,5185,293
San CristobalDominican Republic 8,6245,359
San J. MatasDominican Republic 8,6105,350
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 8,6525,377
San JuanDominican Republic 8,6735,390
San R. YumaDominican Republic 8,5445,309
SanchezDominican Republic 8,5365,304
SantiagoDominican Republic 8,5845,334
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 8,6225,358
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 8,6225,358
San GabrielEcuador 10,7336,670
SalloumEgypt 2,4561,526
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,7161,688
SohagEgypt 3,0731,909
St. KatrineEgypt 2,8881,795
San SalvadorEl Salvador 10,2426,364
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,9508,668
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 1,537955
StrasbourgFrance 1,273791
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,7305,425
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 8,7325,426
SukhumiGeorgia 1,7031,058
SchleswigGermany 951591
StuttgartGermany 1,165724
SamosGreece 1,7821,107
Skiros IslandGreece 1,6281,012
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 2,0151,252
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,0802,535
SiguiriGuinea 5,5323,438
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 10,1186,287
SzegedHungary 865537
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 878546
StykkisholmurIceland 2,8561,775
SagarIndia 5,5903,474
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,4892,790
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,9487,425
SemnanIran 3,0311,883
ShahroudIran 3,0501,895
ShirazIran 3,5312,194
ShannonIreland 2,1811,356
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 1,6111,001
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,453903
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,593990
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 1,471914
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 1,8421,145
Scuro MountainItaly 1,6901,050
SigonellaItaly 1,9331,201
SassandraIvory Coast 6,0603,766
SagaJapan 8,0485,001
SaigoJapan 7,9514,941
SakaiJapan 8,0044,974
SakataJapan 8,0354,993
SapporoJapan 7,7234,799
SaseboJapan 8,0254,987
SendaiJapan 8,1465,062
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,2475,125
ShimonosekiJapan 8,0224,985
ShinjoJapan 8,0725,016
ShionomisakiJapan 8,3285,175
ShirakawaJapan 8,2175,106
ShizuokaJapan 8,3265,174
SumotoJapan 8,2025,097
SuttsuJapan 7,6974,783
SuwaJapan 8,2125,103
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 13,7618,551
SavannakhetLaos 7,9174,920
SiauliaiLithuania 264164
SiluteLithuania 257160
SkopjeMacedonia 1,306812
Sambaba SudMadagascar 7,9474,939
SalimaMalawi 7,5564,695
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 9,7436,055
SibuMalaysia 9,6525,998
SanMali 5,1463,198
SegouMali 5,1973,229
SikassoMali 5,3853,346
St. BrandonMauritius 8,4965,280
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 10,3536,433
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 5,5253,433
SainshandMongolia 5,9313,686
SafiMorocco 3,5442,202
Sidi IfniMorocco 3,8572,397
SittweMyanmar 6,8304,245
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,26910,731
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 1,275792
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 2,7611,716
SaiqOman 4,4062,738
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,8222,996
SurOman 4,5552,830
SialkotPakistan 4,5952,856
SibbiPakistan 4,4152,743
San Juan BautistaParaguay 11,8167,342
San Juan De MarconaPeru 11,9837,446
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 9,8756,136
SandomierzPoland 360224
SniezkaPoland 650404
SuwalkiPoland 9358
SzczecinPoland 624388
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 3,1291,944
Santa MariaPortugal 4,1662,589
San JuanPuerto Rico 8,3725,202
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,8185,479
Satu MareRomania 650404
SibiuRomania 869540
SulinaRomania 1,026638
SadrinskRussia 2,5151,563
Saint PetersburgRussia 803499
SalekhardRussia 2,6891,671
SaratovRussia 1,497930
SejmcanRussia 6,3053,918
SelagoncyRussia 4,7402,945
Simusir IslandRussia 7,8044,850
SkovorodinoRussia 5,9783,715
SmolenskRussia 536333
SociRussia 1,598993
SortovalaRussia 984612
SuntarRussia 5,1183,180
SurgutRussia 2,9991,863
SverdlovskRussia 2,3191,441
SyktyvkarRussia 1,8081,124
St MaartenSaint Martin 8,2195,108
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 6,1303,809
SeychellesSeychelles 7,1124,420
SingaporeSingapore 9,2225,731
SliacSlovakia 648403
SeoulSouth Korea 7,4854,651
SineijuSouth Korea 7,1264,428
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 2,6071,620
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 2,2201,380
Santander, CantabriaSpain 2,3171,440
SevilleSpain 2,9121,809
SennarSudan 4,5322,817
ShambatSudan 4,2832,661
ShendiSudan 4,1832,600
StenseleSweden 1,331827
StockholmSweden 737458
StorlienSweden 1,278794
SundsvallSweden 1,064661
SantisSwitzerland 1,255780
SongeaTanzania 7,2314,494
Sakon NakhonThailand 7,8304,866
SongkhlaThailand 8,4805,269
Suphan BuriThailand 7,8024,848
Surat ThaniThailand 8,2105,102
SurinThailand 7,9884,964
Sansanne-MangoTogo 5,2463,260
SokodeTogo 5,3683,336
SfaxTunisia 2,3461,458
SousseTunisia 2,2361,389
SamsunTurkey 1,6461,023
SiirtTurkey 2,2161,377
SivasTurkey 1,8241,134
SaragtTurkmenistan 3,4232,127
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 2,1111,312
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 1,9431,207
SarataUkraine 934580
SarnyUkraine 311193
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 1,231765
SumyUkraine 784487
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,0802,535
SaltoUruguay 12,2837,633
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,2525,749
Safford, AzUsa 9,4185,853
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,5354,061
Saint Leo, FlUsa 8,5095,288
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,9844,961
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,1305,052
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,6724,768
Salem, InUsa 7,7404,810
Salem, OrUsa 8,6235,359
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,7105,412
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,1675,696
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,2465,746
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,7146,036
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,3725,824
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 8,3715,202
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,6045,968
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,3544,570
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,6776,014
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,5985,964
Santuck, ScUsa 7,8844,899
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,0014,351
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 8,0945,030
Scott City, KsUsa 8,5495,312
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,2845,148
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,7404,810
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,3235,172
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,3395,182
Sedan, KsUsa 8,4145,229
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,1695,077
Selma, AlUsa 8,4265,236
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,8684,268
Seymour, InUsa 7,7404,810
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,7784,833
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,1315,053
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,7405,431
Sioux City, IaUsa 7,9274,926
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 7,8324,867
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,5164,670
Southport, NcUsa 7,7474,814
Sparta, IlUsa 8,0054,974
Spencer, WvUsa 7,4784,647
Spickard, MoUsa 8,0064,975
Spokane, WaUsa 8,1905,090
Spooner, WiUsa 7,4114,605
Springfield, IlUsa 7,8484,877
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,2715,140
St Paul Island, AkUsa 7,6324,743
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 7,5334,681
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,9834,961
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,2394,498
Stamford, CtUsa 6,9244,303
State College, PaUsa 7,1544,445
State University, MsUsa 8,4415,245
State University, NmUsa 9,3955,838
Staunton, VaUsa 7,4474,627
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,5485,312
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,9484,939
Stockton, CaUsa 9,3095,785
Storm Lake, IaUsa 7,8524,880
Storrs, CtUsa 6,7604,200
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,5095,288
Summerville, ScUsa 7,9574,945
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,4295,238
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,0885,026
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,0414,997
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,8644,265
SamarkandUzbekistan 3,5562,210
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 9,7316,047
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 9,3985,840
Santa ElenaVenezuela 9,2785,765
SmaraWestern Sahara 4,1692,591
SocotraYemen 5,2583,267
SenangaZambia 7,7514,817
SerenjeZambia 7,4554,633
SeshekeZambia 7,9034,911
SolweziZambia 7,3184,548


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -