Belarus flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Grodno

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Grodno. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Grodno with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 15,4619,607
Port BlairAndaman Islands 7,5644,700
ParanaArgentina 12,4637,745
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 12,0817,507
PehuajoArgentina 12,8948,012
PergaminoArgentina 12,6487,860
PigeArgentina 13,0678,120
Pilar ObsArgentina 12,6607,867
PosadasArgentina 11,8077,337
PresidenciaArgentina 12,0347,478
Puente Del IncaArgentina 13,1298,159
Punta IndioArgentina 12,5817,818
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9288,034
Port HedlandAustralia 12,1147,528
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,1412,573
ParakouBenin 5,2803,281
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 9,0245,608
ParacatuBrazil 10,3456,429
ParanaBrazil 9,9756,198
ParanaguaBrazil 11,2026,961
ParanaibaBrazil 10,8326,731
ParintinsBrazil 9,6385,989
ParnaibaBrazil 8,7305,425
Passo FundoBrazil 11,6747,254
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,4526,495
PaulistanaBrazil 9,1605,692
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 9,1075,659
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,9056,155
PeixeBrazil 9,9726,197
PetrolinaBrazil 9,2385,741
PicosBrazil 9,0825,643
PiraiBrazil 10,6736,632
PirenopolisBrazil 10,3466,429
PompeuBrazil 10,4206,475
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,3627,060
Porto De MozBrazil 9,2655,758
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,4157,093
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,6586,623
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,7637,310
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,8536,123
PosseBrazil 10,0286,232
PlevenBulgaria 1,135705
PlovdivBulgaria 1,275792
Phnom PenhCambodia 8,3705,201
Peace River, AbCanada 7,3104,542
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,4103,362
Penticton, BcCanada 8,0595,008
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,6934,159
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,8914,282
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,8364,248
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,2075,100
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,5713,462
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,1165,044
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,3074,540
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,2634,513
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,6764,770
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,7914,842
Princeton, BcCanada 7,3384,560
ParronChile 13,2978,263
Puerto AysenChile 14,2858,877
Puerto MonttChile 14,0138,708
Punta ArenasChile 14,7149,144
PingbianChina 7,2124,481
PeralesColombia 10,2146,347
Pto.CarrenoColombia 9,5585,940
PuntarenasCosta Rica 10,3266,416
PragueCzech Republic 777483
PedernalesDominican Republic 8,7755,453
PimentelDominican Republic 8,5705,326
PoloDominican Republic 8,7415,432
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 8,5485,312
PichilingueEcuador 10,9936,831
PortoviejoEcuador 11,0536,869
PuyoEcuador 10,9316,793
Port-SaidEgypt 2,5671,595
ParisFrance 1,597992
PerpignanFrance 1,9691,224
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,2397,605
Port-GentilGabon 6,2023,854
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 11,6227,222
PotsdamGermany 747464
PatrasGreece 1,7161,067
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,3482,702
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,9692,466
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 8,2715,140
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,7825,457
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,7806,077
PecsHungary 942586
PambanIndia 6,9314,307
PuneIndia 5,7553,576
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 9,1945,714
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 9,6986,026
PadovaItaly 1,262784
Paganella MountainItaly 1,244773
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,9071,185
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,9081,186
PantelleriaItaly 2,0871,297
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,394866
PerdasdefoguItaly 1,9011,181
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,443897
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,439894
PiacenzaItaly 1,415879
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,486924
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,328825
Ponza IslandItaly 1,6371,017
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,568974
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,583984
PrizziItaly 1,9441,208
PakseLaos 8,1165,044
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 8,6265,360
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,8025,470
PlaisanceMauritius 8,8425,494
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,0347,478
PodgoricaMontenegro 1,299807
PatheinMyanmar 7,2474,503
PutaoMyanmar 6,5204,051
PyiMyanmar 7,0994,412
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,1289,401
PaeroaNew Zealand 17,19210,683
Palmerston NNew Zealand 17,42810,830
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 17,42710,830
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 17,43410,834
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 17,07210,609
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 17,28010,738
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 9,8756,137
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,6383,503
PohangNorth Korea 7,7524,817
PyongyangNorth Korea 7,2944,532
PadidanPakistan 4,6632,898
PanjgurPakistan 4,4102,740
ParachinarPakistan 4,1982,609
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 4,5262,813
PeshawarPakistan 4,2862,663
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,9968,076
PilarParaguay 11,9077,399
PiscoPeru 11,9087,400
PiuraPeru 11,4377,107
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,3477,051
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 9,4425,868
PoznanPoland 501311
PrzemyslPoland 432268
Penhas DouradasPortugal 2,7751,724
PortalegrePortugal 2,8531,773
Porto Portugal 2,7881,733
PavelecRussia 999621
PecoraRussia 2,2301,386
PermRussia 2,0461,272
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,4304,617
PetrozavodskRussia 1,094680
PjatigorskRussia 1,7391,081
PoronajskRussia 7,2374,497
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 1,312815
Providenja BayRussia 6,8124,233
PskovRussia 540335
PodorSenegal 5,3083,299
PopradSlovakia 569354
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,7406,053
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,8325,488
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 2,2401,392
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,0844,402
Port SudanSudan 3,9472,453
ParamariboSuriname 8,7745,452
PiteňSweden 1,311814
PalmyraSyria 2,3951,488
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 15,9709,924
PhetchabunThailand 7,6974,783
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 7,6074,727
PhraeThailand 7,4844,651
PhuketThailand 8,2725,141
Phuket (airport)Thailand 8,2435,122
Prachin BuriThailand 7,9204,922
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 8,0134,979
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 8,7575,442
Plymouth, EnglandUk 1,9501,212
PoltavaUkraine 849528
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 12,3167,653
PradoUruguay 12,4757,752
Punta Del EsteUruguay 12,4187,717
Palestine, IlUsa 7,8424,873
Pana, IlUsa 7,8614,885
Paoli, InUsa 7,7404,810
Paris, IlUsa 7,7524,817
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,4524,631
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,6595,381
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,4055,223
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,6915,401
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,4645,260
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,1355,055
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,4295,238
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,5745,328
Peoria, IlUsa 7,7754,831
Perry, OkUsa 8,5595,318
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,0874,404
Philo, OhUsa 7,4444,626
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,4545,875
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 7,9114,916
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,4825,271
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,3974,597
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,7754,831
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,3044,539
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,9244,303
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,6664,142
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,2675,137
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,5165,292
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,3974,597
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,7114,792
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,3265,174
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,2995,157
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,9845,583
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,9804,337
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,2995,157
Portage, WiUsa 7,4414,624
Portland, MaineUsa 6,5024,041
Portland, OregonUsa 8,5405,307
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,6284,740
Prescott, ArUsa 8,5535,315
Priest River, IdUsa 8,1165,044
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,2894,529
Princeton, InUsa 7,9334,929
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,7204,176
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,6705,388
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 9,6095,971
PetaukeZambia 7,5764,708


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -