Belarus flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Grodno

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Grodno. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Grodno with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 2,7661,719
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 3,7432,326
OranArgentina 11,9557,429
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,9977,455
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 13,8188,587
OstendeBelgium 1,452902
ObidosBrazil 9,4955,900
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 5,1123,176
Ottawa (airport)Canada 6,6584,137
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 6,6584,138
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 13,9478,667
OdenseDenmark 899559
OtavaloEcuador 10,7956,708
Ono-I-LauFiji 15,8739,864
OuluFinland 1,262784
OroomiehIran 2,3931,487
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 1,7821,107
OdienneIvory Coast 5,6563,514
ObihiroJapan 7,8224,861
OfunatoJapan 8,1105,040
OitaJapan 8,1245,048
OkayamaJapan 8,1205,046
OkinoerabuJapan 8,4795,269
OmaezakiJapan 8,3505,189
OmuJapan 7,6574,758
OnahamaJapan 8,2685,138
OsakaJapan 8,2035,097
OshimaJapan 8,3955,217
OtaruJapan 7,6984,783
OwaseJapan 8,2955,155
OuarzazateMorocco 3,5322,195
OujoaMorocco 2,9131,810
OuanahamNew Caledonia 15,2189,457
OhakeaNew Zealand 17,40310,815
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 17,36110,788
OphirNew Zealand 17,38010,800
OpotikiNew Zealand 17,34510,779
OtautauNew Zealand 17,33610,773
OcotalNicaragua 10,0876,268
OrlandNorway 1,393866
OsloNorway 1,072666
OhotskRussia 6,3333,935
OkhotskRussia 6,3333,935
OlekminskRussia 5,3523,326
OlenekRussia 4,5562,831
OmskRussia 3,1371,949
OnegaRussia 1,397868
OrenburgRussia 2,0871,297
OymyakonRussia 5,9943,725
OviedoSpain 2,4581,527
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 1,200746
Orkney IslandsUk 1,7531,089
OdessaUkraine 929578
OvrucUkraine 409254
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,9154,918
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,0364,994
Oakland, MdUsa 7,3694,579
Oakley, IdUsa 8,6565,379
Oconto, WiUsa 7,3084,542
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 6,6494,132
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,6455,372
Olathe, KsUsa 8,1825,085
Olivia, MnUsa 7,6464,751
Olympia, WaUsa 8,4055,223
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,0094,977
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,0084,976
Oolitic, InUsa 7,7914,842
Orlando, FlUsa 8,4315,239
Orono, MeUsa 6,3223,928
Oshkosh, WiUsa 7,4184,609
Oswego, NyUsa 6,8574,261
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,7114,792
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,1825,085
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,9144,918
Owosso, MiUsa 7,2944,533
Ozark, ArUsa 8,5095,288


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -