Belarus flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Grodno

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Grodno. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Grodno with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 4,0152,495
NeuquenArgentina 13,5198,401
Nueve De JulioArgentina 12,7997,953
Norfolk IslandAustralia 16,0219,955
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,3518,296
Nowra RanAustralia 15,4139,578
NuriootpaAustralia 14,6179,083
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 8,5075,286
NatitingouBenin 5,2193,243
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,5636,564
NgaoundereCameroon 5,2293,250
NkoundjaCameroon 5,4673,397
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,1043,172
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,2005,095
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,5353,440
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 5,7973,602
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,5654,079
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,3914,593
North Bay, OnCanada 6,7664,205
N’DjamenaChad 4,6802,908
NanchangChina 7,6044,725
NanjingChina 7,4904,655
NanningChina 7,6244,738
NicosiaCyprus 2,1751,351
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 788489
NaguaDominican Republic 8,5355,304
NeybaDominican Republic 8,7155,416
NegeleEthiopia 5,5493,448
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 15,4179,580
NandiFiji 15,4179,580
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 922573
NancyFrance 1,354841
NantesFrance 1,9431,207
NiceFrance 1,6531,027
NeustrelitzGermany 726451
NurembergGermany 1,003623
NurnbergGermany 1,006625
NaxosGreece 1,8381,142
NanortalikGreenland 4,0722,530
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,0412,511
NordGreenland 3,3872,105
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,2272,627
NzerekoreGuinea 5,8653,645
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 5,8493,635
New DelhiIndia 5,0893,162
Naples, CampaniaItaly 1,591989
NaganoJapan 8,1605,071
NagasakiJapan 8,0715,016
NagoJapan 8,5105,288
NagoyaJapan 8,2345,117
Naha, OkinawaJapan 8,5295,300
NaraJapan 8,2185,107
NazeJapan 8,4405,245
NemuroJapan 7,8874,901
NiigataJapan 8,0885,026
NikkoJapan 8,2185,107
NobeokaJapan 8,1855,086
NairobiKenya 6,2173,863
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 13,6138,459
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,0262,502
NidaLithuania 273170
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 7,7904,841
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 8,5765,329
Nkhata BayMalawi 7,3154,546
Nkhota KotaMalawi 7,4604,636
NaraMali 5,0703,150
NioroMali 5,1613,207
NemaMauritania 4,9243,060
NouakchottMauritania 5,2253,247
NoumeaNew Caledonia 15,3179,518
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 17,43910,837
NelsonNew Zealand 17,35310,783
New PlymouthNew Zealand 17,23810,712
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 17,49610,873
NandaimeNicaragua 10,2356,360
N’GuigmiNiger 4,4802,784
NiameyNiger 4,8583,019
Narvik, NordlandNorway 1,6881,049
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 1,9451,209
Ny-AlesundNorway 2,8531,773
NawabshahPakistan 4,7302,939
NokkundiPakistan 4,1662,589
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,5897,202
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 9,1635,694
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 2,1811,356
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 5,9683,709
NikolaevRussia 920571
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 6,7854,216
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,4254,614
NizneangarskRussia 5,1413,195
Nizne-UdinskRussia 4,6352,880
Njaksimvol’Russia 2,3381,453
NovgorodRussia 705438
NovosibirskRussia 3,7062,303
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 7,2404,499
No. 6Sudan 3,7242,314
NyalaSudan 4,6212,872
Nakhon PhanomThailand 7,8504,878
Nakhon SawanThailand 7,6964,782
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 8,3145,167
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 7,4684,641
NarathiwatThailand 8,6275,361
NigdeTurkey 1,9191,193
NebitdagTurkmenistan 2,7631,717
Nikopol’Ukraine 991616
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,4324,618
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,4324,618
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 8,0174,982
Natchez, MsUsa 8,6995,406
Neosho, MoUsa 8,3225,171
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,6744,147
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,9924,345
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,2514,506
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,6824,774
New London, WiUsa 7,3944,595
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 8,7705,450
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 8,7855,459
New Ulm, MnUsa 7,6724,768
New YorkUsa 6,9244,303
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,9414,313
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,9384,311
Newark, NjUsa 6,9584,324
Newberry, MiUsa 7,1224,425
Newberry, ScUsa 7,9724,954
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,4645,260
Newnan, GaUsa 8,2275,112
Newport, TnUsa 7,8494,878
Nome, AlaskaUsa 6,8564,261
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,3944,595
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,0134,979
North Bend, OregonUsa 8,8135,476
North Loup, NeUsa 8,0795,021
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,2355,117
Norton, KsUsa 8,3135,166
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,3674,578
NdolaZambia 7,4194,610


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -