Belarus flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Grodno

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Grodno. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Grodno with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 3,6942,296
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 3,7912,355
MilianaAlgeria 2,5581,590
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 7,7344,806
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 16,94510,530
Malarg EArgentina 13,3298,283
MaquinchaoArgentina 13,7368,536
Mar Del PlataArgentina 12,8177,964
Marcos JuarezArgentina 12,6427,856
MendozaArgentina 13,0698,121
Mendoza AeroArgentina 13,0618,116
Monte CaserosArgentina 12,1627,558
Mackay MoAustralia 14,1778,810
Macquarie IslandAustralia 17,11910,638
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,2547,615
MeekatharraAustralia 12,6447,857
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,2429,471
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,2619,483
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,8019,198
Mount GambierAustralia 14,9819,309
Mount IsaAustralia 13,5118,396
MuharraqBahrain 3,7462,328
MogilevBelarus 399248
MaunBotswana 8,1835,085
MacapaBrazil 9,0295,611
MacauBrazil 8,6105,351
MaceioBrazil 8,9875,585
MachadoBrazil 10,6996,649
ManausBrazil 9,8986,151
MarabaBrazil 9,3975,840
MaringaBrazil 11,2146,968
Monte AlegreBrazil 9,4095,847
Monte AzulBrazil 9,9046,155
Monte SantoBrazil 9,2675,759
MonteiroBrazil 8,8975,529
Montes ClarosBrazil 10,1226,290
Morada NovaBrazil 8,7115,413
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 9,4535,874
MamfeCameroon 5,4903,412
MarouaCameroon 4,8773,031
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,2973,292
Maniwaki, QcCanada 6,5964,099
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 7,8234,861
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,8654,266
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 7,9754,956
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 7,7424,811
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,1685,076
Moncton, NbCanada 5,9953,725
Mont Joli, QcCanada 6,0013,729
Montreal, QuebecCanada 6,5224,053
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 6,5444,067
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 7,5374,684
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 6,4173,988
Morden, MbCanada 7,3664,578
Muskoka, OnCanada 6,8774,273
MoundouChad 5,0593,144
MatecanaColombia 10,2186,349
MoroniComoros 7,4864,652
MosnovCzech Republic 596371
MarstalDenmark 890553
Melville HallDominica 8,3205,170
MichesDominican Republic 8,5205,294
MocaDominican Republic 8,5785,331
MoncionDominican Republic 8,6155,353
Monte CristiDominican Republic 8,6065,348
Monte PlataDominican Republic 8,5845,334
MilagroEcuador 11,0946,894
Mersa MatruhEgypt 2,4901,547
MinyaEgypt 2,8901,796
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 5,7163,552
MassawaEritrea 4,4322,754
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 2,0741,289
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 767477
MarseilleFrance 1,7801,106
MontpellierFrance 1,8401,143
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 8,8975,529
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 16,19710,065
MakokouGabon 5,9873,720
MayumbaGabon 6,4624,016
MitzicGabon 5,9853,719
MkamboGabon 5,9213,679
MoandaGabon 6,2083,858
MouilaGabon 6,2853,906
MagdeburgGermany 852530
MunichGermany 1,035643
MünsterGermany 1,118695
MethoniGreece 1,8741,164
MilosGreece 1,8781,167
MitiliniGreece 1,6281,012
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 1,6241,009
MacentaGuinea 5,8403,629
MamouGuinea 5,7783,590
Midway IslandHawaii 10,6856,640
MiskolcHungary 655407
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,3363,937
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,1753,216
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 5,6593,516
MusulipatnamIndia 6,4183,988
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 10,5816,575
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,3907,078
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 8,6795,393
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 12,4837,757
MashhadIran 3,3462,079
Malin HeadIreland 2,0201,255
M. CalamitaItaly 1,572977
Marina Di GinosaItaly 1,561970
Messina, SicilyItaly 1,8321,138
MilanItaly 1,395867
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 1,411877
Mount ArgentarioItaly 1,568974
ManIvory Coast 5,8703,647
MaebashiJapan 8,2275,112
MaizuruJapan 8,1235,048
MakurazakiJapan 8,2275,112
MatsueJapan 8,0034,973
MatsumotoJapan 8,1875,087
MatsuyamaJapan 8,1325,053
MinamidaitojimaJapan 8,7705,450
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,1106,283
MishimaJapan 8,3405,182
MitoJapan 8,2995,157
MiyakejimaJapan 8,4625,258
MiyakoJapan 8,0685,014
MiyakojimaJapan 8,5115,289
MiyakonojoJapan 8,2295,114
MiyazakiJapan 8,2295,114
MombetsuJapan 7,6954,782
MoriokaJapan 8,0264,987
MuroranJapan 7,7764,832
MurotomisakiJapan 8,2625,134
MutsuJapan 7,8824,898
Ma’AnJordan 2,7731,723
MafraqJordan 2,5531,586
MombasaKenya 6,5694,082
MinicoyLakshadweep 6,6674,143
MaseruLesotho 9,2265,733
MonroviaLiberia 6,1103,797
MisratahLibya 2,4731,537
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 7,9914,966
MaintiranoMadagascar 8,1945,092
MananjaryMadagascar 8,6395,369
MorondavaMadagascar 8,4435,247
MakhangaMalawi 7,8694,890
MangochiMalawi 7,6404,748
MwmosaMalawi 7,8274,864
MzimbaMalawi 7,3384,560
MzuzuMalawi 7,2954,533
MalaccaMalaysia 9,0285,610
MersingMalaysia 9,1155,664
MiriMalaysia 9,6155,975
MaleMaldives 7,0814,400
MenakaMali 4,6062,862
MoptiMali 4,9943,103
MajuroMarshall Islands 12,6057,833
MazatlanMexico 10,2406,364
MeridaMexico 9,5935,961
Mexico CityMexico 10,2596,375
MonterreyMexico 9,7096,033
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,3336,421
MaantyMongolia 5,6033,482
MandalgoviMongolia 5,6433,507
MatadMongolia 6,0723,773
MurenMongolia 5,0183,118
MarrakechMorocco 3,5342,196
MeknesMorocco 3,1911,983
MideltMorocco 3,2542,022
MaputoMozambique 8,8805,518
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 7,7864,838
MandalayMyanmar 6,8844,278
MeiktilaMyanmar 6,9644,328
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 7,8804,897
MindatMyanmar 6,7934,221
MonywaMyanmar 6,8104,232
MyeikMyanmar 7,8804,897
MyitkyinaMyanmar 6,6834,153
MaastrichtNetherlands 1,277794
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 17,44810,842
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,27610,735
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 17,16210,665
Milford SoundNew Zealand 17,24010,713
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 17,36010,787
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 17,24110,713
MolesworthNew Zealand 17,41110,820
MotuekaNew Zealand 17,32910,768
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 17,34910,781
Mt CookNew Zealand 17,32310,764
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 17,48210,863
ManaguaNicaragua 10,2146,347
MasatepeNicaragua 10,2266,354
MagariaNiger 4,7082,926
Maine SoroaNiger 4,6132,867
MaradiNiger 4,7062,924
MaiduguriNigeria 4,7432,948
MakurdiNigeria 5,2883,286
MinnaNigeria 5,1353,191
Mokp’oNorth Korea 7,6924,780
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 1,517943
MajisOman 4,2212,623
MasirahOman 4,7022,922
Muscat  Oman 4,3912,729
MultanPakistan 4,5842,848
MurreePakistan 4,4082,739
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,5197,780
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 11,6227,222
MoyobambaPeru 11,2737,005
MactanPhilippines 9,7306,046
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 9,1555,689
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 2,6961,676
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 6,0123,736
MagadanRussia 6,5684,081
MahackalaRussia 2,0821,294
Malye KarmakulyRussia 2,4871,545
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 2,4881,546
MarkovoRussia 6,5514,071
MinusinskRussia 4,2832,662
MogocaRussia 5,7923,599
MoscowRussia 904562
MurmanskRussia 1,7691,099
MadinahSaudi Arabia 3,4842,165
MatamSenegal 5,3183,305
MogadishuSomalia 6,0573,764
MadridSpain 2,5261,570
Madrid (b)Spain 2,5381,577
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 2,1361,327
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 2,8911,796
MelillaSpain 2,9251,818
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 2,5871,607
MalakalSudan 4,9453,073
MbabaneSwaziland 8,9155,540
MontreuxSwitzerland 1,454904
Mae Hong SonThailand 7,2384,498
Mae SariangThailand 7,3334,557
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 7,5014,661
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 7,9234,924
MalatyaTurkey 1,9971,241
MersinTurkey 2,0391,267
MuglaTurkey 1,8521,151
Manchester, EnglandUk 1,7331,077
ManstonUk 1,552965
MeloUruguay 12,1417,545
MercedesUruguay 12,4457,734
MontevideoUruguay 12,4747,751
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 8,1805,083
Madison, FlUsa 8,2965,155
Madison, InUsa 7,6894,778
Madison, NeUsa 7,9924,966
Madison, WisconsinUsa 7,5354,682
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,2755,142
Manitowoc, WiUsa 7,3694,579
Marble Hill, MoUsa 8,0955,031
Marengo, IlUsa 7,6214,736
Marion, InUsa 7,5624,699
Marion, NcUsa 7,7954,844
Marquette, MichiganUsa 7,1484,442
Marshall, TxUsa 8,7585,442
Martinsburg, WvUsa 7,3144,545
Mc Grath, AkUsa 7,0544,384
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,4664,640
Mcgill, NvUsa 8,9465,559
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,9514,941
Mcminnville, TnUsa 8,0264,987
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,3645,198
Medford, WiUsa 7,4024,600
Mellette, SdUsa 7,7954,844
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 8,3045,160
Mena, ArUsa 8,5095,288
Meridian, MississippiUsa 8,4895,275
Mexia, TxUsa 8,9445,558
Mexico, MoUsa 8,0404,996
Miami, FloridaUsa 8,6185,355
Midland, TxUsa 9,1895,710
Milan, MnUsa 7,6684,765
Milbank, SdUsa 7,6754,769
Miles City, MontanaUsa 7,9274,926
Milford, DeUsa 7,1484,442
Milledgeville, GaUsa 8,1175,044
Millen, GaUsa 8,0765,019
Millport, OhUsa 7,3044,539
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 6,6634,140
Milwaukee, WiUsa 7,4824,650
Minden, NeUsa 8,1745,080
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 7,5564,696
Minonk, IlUsa 7,7224,798
Missoula, MtUsa 8,1605,070
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 8,6145,353
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 7,7444,812
Monmouth, IlUsa 7,8084,852
Monroe, NcUsa 7,8064,851
Montevideo, MnUsa 7,6684,765
Montgomery AlUsa 8,3665,199
Montrose, CoUsa 8,8395,493
Moorestown, NjUsa 7,0634,389
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,6034,725
Morganton, NcUsa 7,7954,844
Moro, OrUsa 8,5605,319
Morris, MnUsa 7,5754,707
Morrison, IlUsa 7,6854,775
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,6524,755
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 7,2344,496
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 7,8374,870
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 7,2484,504
Mount Washington, NhUsa 6,5074,044
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,9834,961
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 8,0444,999
Muskegon, MiUsa 7,3834,588
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,5055,285
MaiquetiaVenezuela 9,1295,673
MaracaiboVenezuela 9,4415,867
MaracayVenezuela 9,2045,719
MaturinVenezuela 8,9555,565
Mene GrandeVenezuela 9,4575,876
MeridaVenezuela 9,5825,954
MagoyeZambia 7,7474,814
MansaZambia 7,2094,480
MbalaZambia 6,9784,336
MfuweZambia 7,4734,644
MisamfuZambia 7,1164,422
MonguZambia 7,6574,758
MpikaZambia 7,3174,547
Msekera AgrometZambia 7,5224,674
Mt MakuluZambia 7,7004,785
MumbwaZambia 7,6424,749
MwinilungaZambia 7,2674,516
MasvingoZimbabwe 8,2185,107


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -