Belarus flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Grodno

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Grodno. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Grodno with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 2,0661,284
LuandaAngola 7,0194,362
LuenaAngola 7,2814,525
La PlataArgentina 12,5837,819
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,9467,423
La RiojaArgentina 12,6497,860
LaboulayeArgentina 12,8367,977
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 14,6119,079
Las LomitasArgentina 11,8557,367
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,6749,740
LavertonAustralia 15,2519,477
LearmonthAustralia 11,9837,446
LongreachAustralia 14,0618,738
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,0618,737
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,6969,754
Low HeadAustralia 15,6129,701
LinzAustria 913567
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,6831,046
LerwickUk 1,6841,046
La PazBolivia 11,6247,224
LavrasBrazil 10,6066,591
LencoisBrazil 9,5895,959
LinharesBrazil 10,1556,310
LondrinaBrazil 11,1656,938
LomBulgaria 1,090677
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,0654,390
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,8934,284
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 5,9943,725
Langara, BcCanada 7,8384,871
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,6684,144
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 7,8384,871
London, OnCanada 7,1374,435
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 4,9163,055
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 6,7644,203
Lytton, BcCanada 8,0314,991
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,2892,665
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,9718,060
LanzhouChina 6,2303,871
Lhasa, TibetChina 5,9143,675
Las GaviotasColombia 9,9276,169
LimonCosta Rica 10,2136,347
LarnacaCyprus 2,2131,375
LimassolCyprus 2,2181,378
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,2654,515
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,7544,197
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 1,055656
La RomanaDominican Republic 8,5685,324
La VegaDominican Republic 8,5935,340
Las AmericasDominican Republic 8,6085,349
LuperonDominican Republic 8,5625,320
La ConcordiaEcuador 10,8866,765
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,2416,985
LuxorEgypt 3,1881,981
Los AndesEl Salvador 10,2536,371
Laucala BayFiji 15,5009,632
LappeenrantaFinland 864537
Le MansFrance 1,7821,107
LilleFrance 1,465911
LyonFrance 1,6231,009
LambarnGabon 6,1743,836
LastourvilleGabon 6,1433,817
LibrevilleGabon 6,0623,767
LeipzigGermany 825513
LindenbergGermany 683425
LamiaGreece 1,6401,019
LarissaGreece 1,558968
LemnosGreece 1,527949
LimnosGreece 1,524947
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 8,2705,139
LabeGuinea 5,6943,538
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 11,6037,210
La CeibaHonduras 9,9166,162
La MesaHonduras 10,0066,218
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,6632,898
LudhianaIndia 4,8182,994
Lampedusa IslandItaly 2,2011,368
LatinaItaly 1,576979
LatronicoItaly 1,6201,007
LecceItaly 1,551964
LodwarKenya 5,7133,550
Luang PrabangLaos 7,4624,637
LiepajaLatvia 373232
LaukuvaLithuania 252157
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 1,305811
LazaropoleMacedonia 1,365848
LabuanMalaysia 9,6125,973
LuqaMalta 2,1091,311
Le LamentinMartinique 8,3825,209
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,3156,410
LashioMyanmar 6,9114,295
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 17,39110,807
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 17,32410,765
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 17,36710,792
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 17,36610,791
Levin MafNew Zealand 17,43110,832
LincolnNew Zealand 17,47110,857
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 17,45310,846
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 17,45310,846
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 17,45310,846
LagosNigeria 5,5533,451
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 1,288800
LillehammerNorway 1,160721
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 4,6592,895
La VictoriaParaguay 11,4787,132
LimaPeru 11,8167,343
LegaspiPhilippines 9,4595,878
LisbonPortugal 3,0051,867
LeninbadRussia 3,6972,297
LevsiRussia 2,5881,609
LungiSierra Leone 6,0063,732
LjubljanaSlovenia 1,082672
LanzaroteSpain 4,0922,543
Logroño, La RiojaSpain 2,3011,430
LocarnoSwitzerland 1,364848
LuganoSwitzerland 1,369851
LatakiaSyria 2,2061,371
LampangThailand 7,4284,616
LoeiThailand 7,6464,751
Lop BuriThailand 7,8054,850
LomeTogo 5,6633,519
LeemingUk 1,6671,036
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,6831,046
London, EnglandUk 1,6571,030
London-GatwickUk 1,6591,031
LynehamUk 1,7661,098
L’VovUkraine 421262
LjubasevkaUkraine 774481
LozovajaUkraine 999621
LubnyUkraine 734456
LuckUkraine 337210
LuganskUkraine 1,197744
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,5594,697
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,8084,852
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,8565,503
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,9275,547
Lake City, FlUsa 8,3865,211
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,6534,134
Laketown, UtUsa 8,5525,314
Lamar, MoUsa 8,2295,113
Lampasas, TxUsa 9,0865,646
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,6264,739
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,3895,213
Langdon, NdUsa 7,3804,586
Laramie, WyUsa 8,4215,233
Laredo, TexasUsa 9,4885,896
Larned, KsUsa 8,4605,257
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,6355,366
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,2995,779
Laurel, MdUsa 7,2594,511
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,1825,085
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,5934,097
Le Mars, IaUsa 7,8544,881
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,1805,083
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,1355,055
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 7,3974,597
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,8924,904
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,7954,844
Lewisburg, TnUsa 8,1535,066
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,5524,693
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,3045,160
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,4574,012
Lexington, MoUsa 8,1355,055
Lexington, VaUsa 7,4994,660
Libby, MtUsa 8,0555,006
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,0895,027
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,3144,545
Lisbon, NdUsa 7,6604,760
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,4465,249
Llano, TxUsa 9,1315,674
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,3445,185
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,6355,988
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,6145,974
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,6325,985
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,1055,658
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,5734,706
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,8004,847
Louisville, MsUsa 8,4415,245
Loup City, NeUsa 8,1475,062
Lowville, NyUsa 6,7754,210
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,0065,596
Luling, TxUsa 9,1925,712
Lusk, WyUsa 8,2315,115
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,5244,676
LivingstoneZambia 7,9434,936
LundaziZambia 7,3784,584
LusakaZambia 7,6864,776
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,6754,769


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -