Belarus flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Grodno

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Grodno. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Grodno with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,0882,540
KandaharAfghanistan 4,1232,562
KhostAfghanistan 4,2312,629
KunduzAfghanistan 3,9042,426
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,7579,170
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1808,190
KlagenfurtAustria 1,037645
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,1991,367
KandiBenin 5,0813,157
Kamloops, BcCanada 7,9534,942
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,6594,138
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,6614,139
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,0024,973
Kenora, OnCanada 7,1594,449
Kingston, OnCanada 6,7984,224
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,2583,889
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,0983,789
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,3313,313
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,5424,065
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,1752,595
KashiChina 4,1622,586
KunmingChina 7,0594,387
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,4984,038
KhargaEgypt 3,1751,973
KosseirEgypt 3,1691,969
KajaaniFinland 1,205749
KuopioFinland 1,055656
KuusamoFinland 1,403872
KarlsruheGermany 1,199745
KasselGermany 1,021634
KonstanzGermany 1,234767
KumasiGhana 5,7033,544
KalamataGreece 1,8451,147
KerkiraGreece 1,586986
Kythira IslandGreece 1,9281,198
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,0842,538
Kap TobinGreenland 2,9241,817
KankanGuinea 5,6443,507
KindiaGuinea 5,8473,634
KissidougouGuinea 5,7783,590
Kahului, MauiHawaii 11,7317,290
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,0374,994
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,0384,995
KeszthelyHungary 903561
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 2,6211,629
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 6,3253,931
KotaIndia 5,2933,289
KozhikodeIndia 6,5424,065
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 11,5427,173
KermanIran 3,7032,301
KermanshahIran 2,8021,741
Khoram AbadIran 2,9451,830
KilkennyIreland 2,0791,292
KingstonJamaica 9,1025,656
KagoshimaJapan 8,2155,105
KanazawaJapan 8,0875,026
KaruizawaJapan 8,2075,100
KatsuuraJapan 8,4065,224
KawaguchikoJapan 8,2965,155
KitamiesashiJapan 7,6074,727
KobeJapan 8,1865,087
KochiJapan 8,1995,095
KofuJapan 8,2705,139
KumagayaJapan 8,2675,137
KumamotoJapan 8,1115,040
KumejimaJapan 8,4655,260
KureJapan 8,0855,024
KushiroJapan 7,8684,889
KutchanJapan 7,7124,792
KyotoJapan 8,1845,086
KokpektyKazakhstan 3,9852,476
KitaleKenya 5,9343,687
Kuwait CityKuwait 3,3322,070
KufraLibya 3,2682,031
KaunasLithuania 14389
KlaipedaLithuania 304189
KybartaiLithuania 14288
KarongaMalawi 7,1284,429
Kota BharuMalaysia 8,6805,394
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 9,6085,971
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,9065,534
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,8075,473
KuantanMalaysia 8,9555,565
KuchingMalaysia 9,6295,984
KayesMali 5,3433,320
KeniebaMali 5,4893,411
KidalMali 4,3702,716
KitaMali 5,3823,345
KoutiaMali 5,2703,275
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 12,2887,636
KisinevMoldova 811504
KhalkhgolMongolia 6,2003,853
KhatgalMongolia 4,9663,086
KhovdMongolia 4,6032,860
KhujirtMongolia 5,3553,328
KhutagMongolia 5,1823,220
KenitraMorocco 3,2161,998
KalewaMyanmar 6,6614,139
KathaMyanmar 6,7134,172
KawthaungMyanmar 8,0985,032
KayukpyuMyanmar 6,9364,310
KengtungMyanmar 7,1744,458
KhamtiMyanmar 6,5184,050
KeetmanshoopNamibia 8,9295,549
KathmanduNepal 5,6953,539
KoumacNew Caledonia 15,0359,343
KaikouraNew Zealand 17,46510,853
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 17,33010,769
KaitokeNew Zealand 17,45710,848
KarioiNew Zealand 17,35510,784
KawerauNew Zealand 17,31310,759
KopuaNew Zealand 17,44710,842
KanoNigeria 4,8202,995
KangnungNorth Korea 7,5754,707
KarasjokNorway 1,7661,097
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,458906
KristiansandNorway 1,120696
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 1,415879
KhasabOman 4,0352,507
KarachiPakistan 4,7752,967
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 4,7752,967
KhanpurPakistan 4,6672,900
KhuzdarPakistan 4,4862,787
KororPalau 10,6636,626
Kasprowy WierchPoland 562349
KlodzkoPoland 619384
KoszalinPoland 522324
KrakowPoland 488304
KalakanRussia 5,5483,447
KaliningradRussia 260161
KamenskoeRussia 6,6894,157
KandalaksaRussia 1,573977
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 1,9481,210
KazanRussia 1,6251,010
KemRussia 1,394866
KerchRussia 1,273791
KhabarovskRussia 6,9504,319
KirenskRussia 4,9423,071
KirovRussia 1,6691,037
KljuciRussia 7,1764,459
KolpasevRussia 3,5832,227
KorfRussia 6,9024,289
KostromaRussia 1,141709
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 4,8583,019
KotlasRussia 1,587986
KrasnodarRussia 1,446898
KrasnojarskRussia 2,3921,486
KrasnoufimskRussia 2,1481,335
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,2342,631
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 3,2292,007
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 1,7411,082
KurganRussia 2,6371,639
KurskRussia 840522
KyraRussia 5,6923,537
KigaliRwanda 6,2053,856
KoldaSenegal 5,6753,527
KabalaSierra Leone 5,8303,623
KosiceSlovakia 579360
KimberleySouth Africa 9,1635,694
KimchaekSouth Korea 7,3374,560
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,1694,455
KadugliSudan 4,7642,960
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,9552,458
KassalaSudan 4,3752,719
KhartoumSudan 4,2902,666
KostiSudan 4,5602,834
KalmarSweden 593369
KaresuandoSweden 1,6511,026
KarlstadSweden 922573
KristianstadSweden 689428
KamishliSyria 2,2651,407
KanchanaburiThailand 7,8024,848
Khlong YaiThailand 8,2205,108
Khon KaenThailand 7,8024,849
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 7,9614,947
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 7,8874,901
KairouanTunisia 2,2701,411
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,0351,265
KarsTurkey 2,0331,263
KastamonuTurkey 1,541958
KayseriTurkey 1,8681,161
KonyaTurkey 1,8561,153
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 2,8601,778
KushkaTurkmenistan 3,5942,233
KinlossUk 1,7781,105
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 922573
KievUkraine 570354
KirillovkaUkraine 1,111691
KirovogradUkraine 801498
KlepininoUkraine 1,145711
KomissarovkaUkraine 896557
Kovel’Ukraine 269167
Krovoj RogUkraine 892554
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,4274,615
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,0254,987
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,1445,061
Keene, NhUsa 6,6484,131
Kenton, OhUsa 7,4604,636
Kenton, OkUsa 8,7325,426
Key West, FloridaUsa 8,8075,473
Kimball, NeUsa 8,3845,210
King Salmon, AkUsa 7,5304,679
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,6055,347
Kinston, NcUsa 7,6604,760
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,8725,513
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,9194,921
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 7,6304,741
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 6,6064,105
KabompoZambia 7,4734,644
KabweZambia 7,5794,710
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,5734,706
KafirondaZambia 7,3724,581
KaomaZambia 7,6064,727
KasamaZambia 7,1284,429
KasempaZambia 7,4674,640
KawambwaZambia 7,0664,391
KaroiZimbabwe 7,8504,878


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -