Belarus flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Grodno

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Grodno. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Grodno with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,0442,513
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 4,1782,596
JuninArgentina 12,7257,907
JacarezinhoBrazil 11,0726,880
JacobinaBrazil 9,4065,845
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,6465,373
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,6965,404
Joao PinheiroBrazil 10,3486,431
Juiz De ForaBrazil 10,5616,563
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,4594,635
JiuquanChina 5,6053,483
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 10,2846,391
JarabacoaDominican Republic 8,6095,350
JimaniDominican Republic 8,7565,441
JoensuuFinland 1,059658
JokioinenFinland 803499
JyvskylFinland 983611
JakobshavnGreenland 4,0302,505
JulianehbGreenland 4,0912,542
JagdalpurIndia 6,2173,863
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 10,0876,268
JerusalemIsrael 2,5761,601
JuigalpaNicaragua 10,1626,315
JosNigeria 5,0483,137
Jan Mayen bNorway 2,5031,555
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 2,4961,551
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 4,5582,832
JhelumPakistan 4,5082,801
JiwaniPakistan 4,4482,764
JuliacaPeru 11,6617,246
JakutskRussia 5,6193,492
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 1,7251,072
JenisejskRussia 4,0842,538
Juzno-KurilskRussia 7,8354,869
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 7,4284,616
JamestownSaint Helena 8,2355,118
JeddahSaudi Arabia 3,7712,344
JizanSaudi Arabia 4,3852,725
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,8775,516
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 2,9761,849
JubaSudan 5,4623,394
JokkmokkSweden 1,463909
JönköpingSweden 774481
Jonkoping ASweden 777483
JendoubaTunisia 2,2391,391
JerbaTunisia 2,4311,511
JerseyUk 1,8731,164
JaltaUkraine 1,251777
Jackson, MsUsa 8,5605,319
Jackson, TnUsa 8,1915,090
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 8,2695,139
Jacksonville, IlUsa 7,8514,879
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,2514,506
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 7,4174,609


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -