Belarus flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Grodno

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Grodno. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Grodno with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 3,0761,912
In SalahAlgeria 3,4242,128
InnsbruckAustria 1,140708
IbiriteBrazil 10,4396,487
IguatuBrazil 8,8865,522
IlheusBrazil 9,6656,006
ImperatrizBrazil 9,3105,785
IndaialBrazil 11,3687,064
IpameriBrazil 10,4696,506
IraiBrazil 11,6287,226
IreceBrazil 9,4995,903
ItaberabaBrazil 9,5325,923
ItacoatiaraBrazil 9,7946,086
ItaitubaBrazil 9,7376,051
ItamarandibaBrazil 10,1686,319
ItaperunaBrazil 10,4256,478
ItapevaBrazil 11,0816,886
ItirucuBrazil 9,5815,954
ItuacuBrazil 9,7016,029
IvinhemaBrazil 11,2356,981
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,8433,631
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 5,7413,567
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,3353,936
Iqaluit, NtCanada 4,9783,093
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,8953,042
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 12,1077,523
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 15,2309,464
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,8329,217
ImbertDominican Republic 8,5525,314
IzobambaEcuador 10,8686,754
IsmailiaEgypt 2,6421,642
IlopangoEl Salvador 10,2396,362
IoanninaGreece 1,565973
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,0292,503
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 2,9261,818
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,5023,419
IranshahrIran 4,1902,604
IstranaItaly 1,228763
IidaJapan 8,2465,124
IizukaJapan 8,0364,994
IrakoJapan 8,2905,152
IriomotejimaJapan 8,4525,252
IrozakiJapan 8,3835,209
IshigakijimaJapan 8,4855,273
IshinomakiJapan 8,1495,064
IwamizawaJapan 7,7304,804
IzuharaJapan 7,9104,915
IrbidJordan 2,5221,567
IfraneMorocco 3,2051,992
InvercargillNew Zealand 17,37110,794
IlorinNigeria 5,3123,301
InchonNorth Korea 7,4744,644
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 2,7511,710
IslamabadPakistan 4,4132,742
IquitosPeru 10,8316,731
IloiloPhilippines 9,6025,967
IasiRomania 759472
IcaRussia 7,0934,408
IlirnejRussia 6,2453,881
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 6,6744,147
IrkutskRussia 5,0853,160
Ivdel’Russia 2,2971,427
IbizaSpain 2,3731,474
IspartaTurkey 1,8321,138
IstanbulTurkey 1,454904
IzmirTurkey 1,7031,058
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 516321
IzmailUkraine 979608
Imperial, NeUsa 8,3025,159
Independence, KsUsa 8,4175,230
Indian Lake, NyUsa 6,6774,149
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,6884,778
Indianola, IaUsa 7,9504,940
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 7,2294,492
Inverness, FlUsa 8,4205,232
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 7,7744,831
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 7,2164,484
Ithaca, NyUsa 6,9414,313
IsokaZambia 7,1324,432


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -