Belarus flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Grodno

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Grodno. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Grodno with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 3,9742,470
FarahAfghanistan 3,8252,377
FormosaArgentina 11,8427,359
ForrestAustralia 13,6148,460
FrancistownBotswana 8,3265,174
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 8,2465,124
FloraniaBrazil 8,7155,416
FlorestaBrazil 9,0525,625
FlorianoBrazil 9,1475,684
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,3927,079
FormosaBrazil 10,2186,350
FortalezaBrazil 8,6005,344
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,5637,185
FrancaBrazil 10,6856,640
Flin Flon, MbCanada 6,9864,341
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 6,8904,282
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,1014,413
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,1604,449
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 7,7494,815
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,8304,244
Fort Smith, NtCanada 6,7904,219
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,3884,591
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,0574,385
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 6,1183,802
Fredericton, NbCanada 6,1163,801
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,9783,093
FayaChad 3,9812,474
FamagustaCyprus 2,1961,364
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 1,028639
FarafraEgypt 2,9691,845
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 6,2193,864
FichtelbergGermany 836520
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 1,124698
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 1,437893
FrederikshbGreenland 4,2172,620
FaranahGuinea 5,7473,571
FalconaraItaly 1,357844
Florence, TuscanyItaly 1,436893
Foggia, PugliaItaly 1,490926
FonniItaly 1,8681,161
FrontoneItaly 1,394866
FrosinoneItaly 1,551964
FukauraJapan 7,8794,896
FukueJapan 8,0164,981
FukuiJapan 8,1155,043
FukuokaJapan 8,0244,986
FukushimaJapan 8,1725,078
FukuyamaJapan 8,1035,036
FushikiJapan 8,0905,027
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 3,8352,383
FianarantsoaMadagascar 8,6345,366
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,0185,604
FunchalMadeira 3,9772,471
Fort De FranceMartinique 8,3855,211
Fes-SaisMorocco 3,1561,961
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,299807
FaroPortugal 3,0681,906
FerganaRussia 3,8182,373
FreetownSierra Leone 6,0063,732
FalunSweden 930578
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 1,533953
FeodosijaUkraine 1,255780
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 6,8304,244
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,1765,080
Fairfield, IaUsa 7,8564,882
Fairmont, MnUsa 7,6724,768
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 7,5264,677
Farmington, MeUsa 6,3773,963
Farmington, MnUsa 7,5364,683
Farmington, MoUsa 8,0334,992
Faulkton, SdUsa 7,7974,845
Fayette, IaUsa 7,6734,768
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,4155,229
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,7174,795
Federal Point, FlUsa 8,3305,176
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 8,2395,120
Fillmore, UtUsa 8,9055,534
Findlay, OhUsa 7,4384,622
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,2615,755
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,2754,521
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 7,4354,620
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,4695,263
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 7,7654,825
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,4495,251
Fort Myers, FlUsa 8,6115,351
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,2765,143
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,4965,279
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,5224,674
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,8555,503
Framingham, MaUsa 6,6744,147
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,7784,833
Franklin, LaUsa 8,8765,515
Franklin, PaUsa 7,2514,506
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,3454,564
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,3805,829
Fullertonese, NdUsa 7,6604,760


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -