Belarus flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Grodno

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Grodno. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Grodno with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 3,4822,164
DjelfaAlgeria 2,6591,652
DavisAntarctica 14,2818,875
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,7277,909
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,2257,597
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,9906,208
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,0709,365
DhakaBangladesh 6,3753,962
D’UccleBelgium 1,374854
DiamantinaBrazil 10,2496,369
DiamantinoBrazil 10,6806,637
DouradosBrazil 11,2817,010
DoualaCameroon 5,6683,522
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 5,2963,291
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,2644,514
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,4264,615
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,3424,562
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,3553,328
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 4,7942,979
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 6,2043,855
Dryden, OnCanada 7,0884,404
DuianChina 5,8443,632
DubrovnikCroatia 1,294804
DjiboutiDjibouti 4,9733,090
DajabonDominican Republic 8,6345,365
DuvergeDominican Republic 8,7325,426
DabaaEgypt 2,5341,575
DakhlaEgypt 3,1511,958
DijonFrance 1,510939
DresdenGermany 750466
DanmarkshavnGreenland 3,1081,932
DebrecenHungary 702436
DalatangiIceland 2,4381,515
DaltonganjIndia 5,9173,677
DarbhangaIndia 5,8583,640
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 6,3443,942
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 6,3493,945
DumkaIndia 6,1073,795
DwarkaIndia 5,1203,181
DezfulIran 3,0611,902
DublinIreland 1,9891,236
DecimomannuItaly 1,9531,214
DobbiacoItaly 1,135705
DimbokroIvory Coast 5,8283,622
Deir-AllaJordan 2,5501,585
DagorettiKenya 6,2183,864
DaugavpilsLatvia 308192
DedzaMalawi 7,6154,732
DalanzadgadMongolia 5,6913,536
DashbalbarMongolia 5,8263,620
DaweiMyanmar 7,7084,790
De BiltNetherlands 1,275792
De KooyNetherlands 1,280796
Den HelderNetherlands 1,281796
DannevirkeNew Zealand 17,45010,843
DarfieldNew Zealand 17,43610,835
DargavilleNew Zealand 16,96710,544
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 17,46510,853
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 17,48510,865
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 1,175730
DalbandinPakistan 4,2592,646
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 4,4172,745
DirPakistan 4,2082,615
DroshPakistan 4,1752,594
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,9815,581
DohaQatar 3,8902,417
DorohoiRomania 648402
Dikson IslandRussia 3,3472,080
DudinkaRussia 3,5212,188
DzardzanRussia 4,9513,077
DhahranSaudi Arabia 3,7232,314
DakarSenegal 5,6323,500
DaruSierra Leone 5,9583,702
DurbanSouth Africa 9,3165,789
DamazinSudan 4,7392,945
DongolaSudan 3,8692,404
DamascusSyria 2,4511,523
Damascus (Intl)Syria 2,4511,523
Deir EzzorSyria 2,3891,484
DusanbeTajikistan 3,7492,330
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 6,8734,271
DjerbaTunisia 2,4601,529
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,1401,330
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 1,8161,129
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 1,8581,154
DnepropetrovskUkraine 942585
DonetskUkraine 1,140708
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,0782,534
Dahlonega, GaUsa 8,0344,992
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,4564,633
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,8515,500
Danville, IlUsa 7,7524,817
Darlington, ScUsa 7,8144,856
Davenport, WaUsa 8,2065,099
David City, NeUsa 8,0685,014
Dayton, OhUsa 7,5664,702
Dayton, WaUsa 8,3385,181
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 8,4635,259
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,3205,792
Decatur, IlUsa 7,8024,848
Del Rio, TxUsa 9,3805,829
Delaware, OhUsa 7,4964,658
Delphine, InUsa 7,6124,730
Denton, MdUsa 7,2044,476
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,5405,307
Des Moines, IowaUsa 7,8844,899
Deseret, UtUsa 8,9265,547
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 7,4934,656
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,3184,548
Dickson, TnUsa 8,0755,018
Dillon, MtUsa 8,3195,169
Dixon, IlUsa 7,6694,766
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,5265,298
Dover, DeUsa 7,2044,476
Dover, TnUsa 8,1145,042
Dublin, TxUsa 8,9875,585
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,6664,764
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 7,3334,557
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,9834,961
Durham, NhUsa 6,5934,097
DakhlaWestern Sahara 4,6982,919


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -