Belarus flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Grodno

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Grodno. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Grodno with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 3,9182,435
ChlefAlgeria 2,6121,623
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 2,3511,461
CeresArgentina 12,3897,699
ChamicalArgentina 12,6997,891
ChepesArgentina 12,8007,954
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 14,0138,708
ConcordiaArgentina 12,2747,627
CórdobaArgentina 12,6517,861
Cordoba ObsArgentina 12,6567,864
CorrientesArgentina 11,9847,447
CairnsAustralia 13,5818,439
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,3539,540
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,1857,572
CedunaAustralia 14,0838,752
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,4438,975
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,5778,437
Cobar MoAustralia 14,8319,216
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,1578,176
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,2129,453
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,7498,544
ChittagongBangladesh 6,5714,083
CharnocksBarbados 8,4175,231
CotonouBenin 5,6073,484
C. ItapemirimBrazil 10,3496,431
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,6006,587
CabroboBrazil 9,0895,648
CaceresBrazil 10,9066,777
CaetiteBrazil 9,8006,090
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,7655,447
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,1096,903
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,2967,019
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,7786,698
Campos SalesBrazil 9,0095,599
CanavieirasBrazil 9,7406,053
CaparaoBrazil 10,3616,438
CapinopolisBrazil 10,6426,613
CaratingaBrazil 10,3106,407
CaravelasBrazil 9,9526,184
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,8886,144
CarolinaBrazil 9,4735,887
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,2226,973
CataguasesBrazil 10,4896,518
CatalaoBrazil 10,4996,524
CatanduvaBrazil 10,8296,729
CaxiasBrazil 8,9915,587
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,6867,262
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,5905,338
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,5376,548
ChapecoBrazil 11,5857,199
Cidade VeraBrazil 10,4856,516
CipoBrazil 9,2835,769
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,6716,009
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,3126,408
CordeiroBrazil 10,5306,544
CorrentinaBrazil 9,8746,136
CorumbaBrazil 11,1666,939
CoximBrazil 10,9436,800
CrateusBrazil 8,8555,503
CuiabaBrazil 10,7626,688
CuritibaBrazil 11,2366,982
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,7344,806
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 5,7613,580
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,1485,063
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,5302,815
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,6482,888
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,1873,223
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,0263,745
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,1275,050
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,0535,004
Cartwright, NfCanada 5,0393,131
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,0224,985
Chapais, QcCanada 6,2573,888
Charlo, NbCanada 5,9453,694
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,8963,664
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,8923,661
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,1125,041
Chatham, NbCanada 5,9713,710
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,8473,633
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,1423,817
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,4253,371
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,3523,947
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,0263,745
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,6072,863
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,2934,532
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,6814,151
Comox, BcCanada 8,1645,073
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,2213,866
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,5223,431
Coronation, AbCanada 7,5614,698
Cranbrook, BcCanada 7,9374,932
ChicoChile 14,3138,894
ChillanChile 13,5698,432
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 13,6488,481
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,7027,893
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 14,3248,901
Curico-General FreireChile 13,3888,319
ChangchunChina 6,8604,263
ChangduChina 6,1913,847
ChangshaChina 7,4404,624
ChengduChina 6,6724,146
ChongqingChina 6,9354,309
Camilo DazaColombia 9,7286,045
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,155718
CamagueyCuba 8,8605,506
CasablancaCuba 8,9675,572
ChebCzech Republic 891554
CopenhagenDenmark 776482
CabreraDominican Republic 8,5165,292
ConstanzDominican Republic 8,6325,364
CotuiDominican Republic 8,5765,330
CanarEcuador 11,0906,892
CairoEgypt 2,6791,665
CaenFrance 1,7611,094
ChateaurouxFrance 1,7481,086
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,6825,395
CocobeachGabon 5,9983,728
CologneGermany 1,196743
ChiosGreece 1,7021,057
CorfuGreece 1,586986
ConakryGuinea 5,9323,686
CatacamasHonduras 9,9386,175
CholutecaHonduras 10,1576,312
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,6474,131
CherrapunjiIndia 6,3193,927
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 6,3193,927
ChahbaharIran 4,3612,710
ClaremorrisIreland 2,1571,341
ClonesIreland 2,0321,263
Collooney, SligoIreland 2,1121,313
CorkIreland 2,1791,354
Cork (Ap)Ireland 2,1811,355
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 1,9591,217
CameriItaly 1,422884
CampobassoItaly 1,510938
Cape BellavistaItaly 1,8641,159
Cape CarbonaraItaly 1,9531,213
Cape FrascaItaly 1,9381,204
Cape MeleItaly 1,576980
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,6481,024
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,9221,195
CerviaItaly 1,347837
CiampinoItaly 1,563971
Cimone MountainItaly 1,426886
Cisa PassItaly 1,441896
CivitavecchiaItaly 1,573977
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 1,154717
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 2,0031,245
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,7081,062
ChibaJapan 8,3545,191
ChichibuJapan 8,2665,137
ChichijimaJapan 9,2585,753
ChoshiJapan 8,3785,206
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,3491,460
ChilekaMalawi 7,7744,831
ChitedzeMalawi 7,5704,704
ChitipaMalawi 7,0934,407
ChihuahuaMexico 9,6886,020
ComitanMexico 10,1736,322
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,6587,244
ChoibalsanMongolia 5,9433,693
ChoirMongolia 5,7073,546
CasablancaMorocco 3,3412,076
ChindeMozambique 8,1145,042
Coco IslandMyanmar 7,3884,591
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 16,76910,420
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 17,33410,772
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 17,47610,860
ChristchurchNew Zealand 17,47410,859
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 17,47210,857
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 17,46510,853
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 17,30510,753
CondegaNicaragua 10,1086,281
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 7,7964,844
ChejuNorth Korea 7,8144,856
ChunchonNorth Korea 7,4984,660
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 7,6594,760
ChhorPakistan 4,8813,033
ChitralPakistan 4,1562,583
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,5627,185
ConcepcionParaguay 11,5487,176
CajamarcaPeru 11,4717,128
ChachapoyasPeru 11,3477,051
ChiclayoPeru 11,5287,163
ChimbotePeru 11,6527,241
CuzcoPeru 11,6087,213
CzestochowaPoland 459285
CoimbraPortugal 2,8451,768
CalafatRomania 1,073667
CeahlauRomania 743462
ClujRomania 760472
ConstantaRomania 1,096681
CraiovaRomania 1,033642
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,0152,495
Cape KamennyjRussia 3,0161,874
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,1843,222
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,2573,888
Cape UelenRussia 6,6464,130
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,2314,493
CaraRussia 5,4953,415
Cerdyn’Russia 2,0801,293
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 5,8093,610
ChitaRussia 5,5913,474
Cita/ KadalaRussia 5,5943,476
CokurdahRussia 5,5023,419
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 5,8053,607
Cape TownSouth Africa 9,7526,060
ChunggangSouth Korea 7,1194,424
CaceresSpain 2,7731,723
CadizSpain 3,0081,869
Ciudad RealSpain 2,6651,656
CordobaSpain 2,8141,748
ColomboSri Lanka 7,1924,469
ChaiyaphumThailand 7,8094,853
ChanthaburiThailand 8,0965,031
Chiang MaiThailand 7,3494,567
Chiang RaiThailand 7,3074,540
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 7,9564,944
ChumphonThailand 8,0915,028
CanakkaleTurkey 1,508937
CorumTurkey 1,6651,035
CharjewTurkmenistan 3,3792,100
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 3,6522,269
Cardiff, WalesUk 1,8631,158
CernovcyUkraine 596371
ChernigovUkraine 541336
CarrascoUruguay 12,4627,744
ColoniaUruguay 12,5317,787
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 8,3575,193
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,0835,023
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,2044,476
Camden, ScUsa 7,9174,920
Canton, NyUsa 6,6494,132
Cantonnw, SdUsa 7,8984,908
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,4974,659
Caribou, MeUsa 6,1223,804
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,9114,916
Casper, WyUsa 8,2945,154
Centralia, WaUsa 8,4045,222
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,2164,484
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,6294,741
Charles City, IaUsa 7,7194,797
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,9584,945
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,9604,946
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,5654,701
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,8064,850
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,4144,607
Chaska, MnUsa 7,5824,712
Chattanooga, TnUsa 8,0545,005
Chazy, NyUsa 6,5414,065
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,5934,097
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,7934,843
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,4955,279
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,4035,222
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,5794,710
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,5694,703
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,1115,662
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,3564,571
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,3275,174
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,6674,764
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,6504,754
Circleville, OhUsa 7,5284,678
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,9964,969
Clark, SdUsa 7,7544,818
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,4525,252
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,9724,954
Clayton, NmUsa 8,7925,464
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,3134,545
Clinton, IaUsa 7,6694,766
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 7,9014,910
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,4234,613
College Park, MdUsa 7,2574,510
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,6275,361
Columbia, MoUsa 8,0675,013
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,9284,926
Columbus, GaUsa 7,7124,792
Columbus, InUsa 7,7404,810
Columbus, KsUsa 8,3705,201
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,4904,654
Conception, MoUsa 8,0895,027
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,2525,128
Conway, ArUsa 8,4105,226
Conway, ScUsa 7,8044,850
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,8134,234
Corning, ArUsa 8,2675,137
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,6224,115
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 9,3675,821
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,9045,533
Cortland, NyUsa 6,9134,296
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,6665,385
Covington, LaUsa 8,6785,392
Covington, TnUsa 8,2175,106
Crete, NeUsa 8,0865,025
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,0675,013
ChimbayUzbekistan 2,8601,777
CimbajUzbekistan 2,8601,777
CaracasVenezuela 9,1315,674
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 9,1215,668
CoroVenezuela 9,2325,737
ChipataZambia 7,5114,667
ChomaZambia 7,8374,870
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,2485,125


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -