Belarus flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Grodno

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Grodno. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Grodno with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 3,9772,471
BustAfghanistan 4,0272,503
BatnaAlgeria 2,4161,501
BecharAlgeria 3,2312,008
BejaiaAlgeria 2,3811,479
Beni AbbesAlgeria 3,3562,085
BiskraAlgeria 2,5341,575
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 3,1701,970
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,8079,201
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,7409,159
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,7579,170
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,0858,753
ByrdAntarctica 16,80310,441
Bahia BlancaArgentina 13,1488,170
BarilocheArgentina 13,8748,622
Buenos AiresArgentina 12,5847,820
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,7239,149
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,9699,302
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,1397,543
BrestBelarus 167104
BrusselsBelgium 1,374854
Belize CityBelize 9,8346,111
BeninBenin 5,6073,484
BohiconBenin 5,5303,437
BermudaBermuda 7,0914,407
BageBrazil 12,0467,486
BambuiBrazil 10,5496,556
BarbacenaBrazil 10,5376,548
BarbalhaBrazil 8,9755,577
BarcelosBrazil 9,8966,149
BarraBrazil 9,5575,939
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,1685,697
BarreirasBrazil 9,7666,069
BelémBrazil 8,9985,592
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,4246,478
BelterraBrazil 9,5235,917
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,4305,860
Bom JesusBrazil 11,5977,206
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,7756,074
BrasiliaBrazil 10,2786,387
BrevesBrazil 9,1485,685
BurgasBulgaria 1,260783
BurundiBurundi 6,3483,945
BatouriCameroon 5,5343,439
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,1703,834
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,1185,045
Baker Lake, NtCanada 5,9393,690
Banff, AbCanada 7,7704,828
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,7214,177
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,0533,140
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,7804,835
Bissett, MbCanada 7,1014,413
Blue River, BcCanada 7,7764,832
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,6974,161
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,8794,896
Brandon, MbCanada 7,3714,581
Broadview, SkCanada 7,4274,615
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,5822,847
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,1035,035
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,5643,458
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,6954,782
Byron Bay, NtCanada 5,8833,656
BanguiCentral African Republic 5,4943,414
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,8182,994
Balmaceda PuertoChile 14,2648,864
BeijingChina 6,6794,151
BarranquillaColombia 9,6105,971
Benito SalasColombia 10,3566,435
BogotáColombia 10,1256,292
BrnoCzech Republic 711442
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,5793,467
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,9923,723
BaniDominican Republic 8,6655,384
BarahonaDominican Republic 8,7205,419
BayaguanaDominican Republic 8,5785,330
BahariyaEgypt 2,8381,763
Beni SuefEgypt 2,7871,732
BiarritzFrance 2,1781,353
BordeauxFrance 2,0301,262
BrestFrance 2,0561,278
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,8689,861
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,8669,859
BitamGabon 5,8443,631
BanjulGambia 5,7053,545
BerlinGermany 729453
BrockenGermany 926575
BokeGuinea 5,8583,640
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,8063,608
BudapestHungary 766476
Budapest-LORINCHungary 767477
BangaloreIndia 6,4914,034
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,0463,757
BhubaneshwarIndia 6,3593,952
BikanerIndia 4,8873,037
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 10,3096,406
BabolsarIran 2,8901,796
Bandar AbbasIran 3,9472,453
Bandar AnzaliIran 2,6441,643
Bandar LengehIran 3,9312,443
BirjandIran 3,6022,239
BushehrIran 3,4942,171
BaghdadIraq 2,7691,721
BasraIraq 3,1921,984
BelmulletIreland 2,2101,373
Birr, OffalyIreland 2,1031,307
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 1,489925
BergamoItaly 1,355842
BolognaItaly 1,368850
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 1,204748
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,6761,042
BrindisiItaly 1,510938
BondoukouIvory Coast 5,6083,485
BouakeIvory Coast 5,7313,561
BalkhashKazakhstan 3,6162,247
BeirutLebanon 2,3771,477
BenghaziLibya 2,4121,499
BirzaiLithuania 292181
BitolaMacedonia 1,410876
BlantyreMalawi 7,7744,831
BvumbweMalawi 7,8014,848
BintuluMalaysia 9,6545,999
BamakoMali 5,3583,330
Bko-SMali 5,3653,334
BougounMali 5,4583,392
Bir MoghreinMauritania 4,3162,682
BaitagMongolia 4,7182,932
BaruuhturuunMongolia 4,6752,905
BaruunkharaaMongolia 5,4083,360
Baruun-UrtMongolia 5,9783,715
BayandelgerMongolia 5,9983,727
BayankhongorMongolia 5,2833,283
Bayan-OvooMongolia 5,8313,623
BulganMongolia 5,2713,275
BhamawMyanmar 6,7624,202
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 17,45510,847
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 17,43610,835
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 17,46010,850
BlenheimNew Zealand 17,41010,819
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 17,39810,812
BluffieldsNicaragua 10,0736,260
BilmaNiger 3,9992,485
Birni N’KonniNiger 4,7242,935
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 2,3361,452
BergenNorway 1,356843
Bergen - FloridaNorway 1,354842
BjornoyaNorway 2,3371,452
Bodo, NordlandNorway 1,605998
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 1,473916
BadinPakistan 4,9063,048
BahawalnagarPakistan 4,7212,933
BalakotPakistan 4,3692,715
BarkhanPakistan 4,5012,797
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 10,0876,268
BascoPhilippines 8,6945,403
BialystokPoland 8050
BejaPortugal 2,9811,852
BragancaPortugal 2,6221,629
BistritaRomania 718446
BucharestRomania 1,022635
BajkitRussia 4,1622,587
BarabinskRussia 3,4212,126
BarnaulRussia 3,8142,370
BerezovoRussia 2,5681,596
BiserRussia 2,2011,368
BlagovescenskRussia 6,4404,002
BogdarinRussia 5,4353,377
BogucanyRussia 4,3652,712
BomnakRussia 6,1483,820
BorRussia 3,8502,393
BorzjaRussia 5,8763,652
BratskRussia 4,7032,922
BelgradeSerbia 1,013629
BoSierra Leone 6,0043,731
BontheSierra Leone 6,0813,779
BratislavaSlovakia 775481
BerberaSomalia 5,1503,200
BusanSouth Korea 7,8154,856
BadajozSpain 2,8491,770
BarcelonaSpain 2,1311,324
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 2,3871,483
BabanusaSudan 4,7122,928
BaselSwitzerland 1,339832
BernSwitzerland 1,387862
BangkokThailand 7,8954,906
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 7,8814,897
Bhumibol DamThailand 7,4844,651
BizerteTunisia 2,1231,319
BalikesirTurkey 1,582983
BursaTurkey 1,539956
BayramalyTurkmenistan 3,4002,113
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 2,0041,246
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 1,9611,218
Belfast-AldergroveUk 1,9611,219
Birmingham, EnglandUk 1,7161,067
Bournemouth-HurnUk 1,7821,108
Brighton, EnglandUk 1,6691,037
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,4975,902
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,1055,658
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,2254,490
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 6,1263,807
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 6,1283,808
Batesville, MsUsa 8,4015,220
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,7895,462
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,2935,153
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,5904,717
Bedford, MaUsa 6,6744,147
Beeville, TxUsa 9,3205,791
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,7644,825
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,3205,792
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 7,2864,528
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,5674,081
Bettles, AkUsa 6,6094,107
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 6,9094,293
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,2984,535
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,0865,025
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,9324,307
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 8,2705,139
Bishop, CaUsa 9,2755,764
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 7,6994,784
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,6004,723
Blackville, ScUsa 7,9894,964
Blaine, WaUsa 8,1895,089
Blakely, GaUsa 8,4085,225
Block Island, RiUsa 6,8914,282
Boerne, TxUsa 9,2345,738
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,5685,324
Booneville, MsUsa 8,2665,137
Boonton, NjUsa 6,9554,322
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,6464,130
Bowler, WiUsa 7,3524,569
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,9204,921
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,9914,966
Brenham, TxUsa 9,0845,645
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,8624,264
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,3805,207
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,7764,832
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,9534,321
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,5834,712
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,2185,106
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,5855,335
Brownsville, TexasUsa 9,5415,929
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,0885,026
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,5355,925
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,4374,621
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,4244,613
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,0174,361
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,7965,466
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,6524,755
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,8334,868
Burlington, VtUsa 6,5934,097
Burns, OregonUsa 8,6525,377
BajsunUzbekistan 3,6772,285
BarcelonaVenezuela 9,0215,606
BarquisimetoVenezuela 9,3295,797
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,1985,094
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,2135,103


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -