Belarus flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Grodno

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Grodno. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Grodno with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 3,4782,161
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 2,4731,537
AlgiersAlgeria 2,4691,534
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 2,2461,395
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 12,5787,816
AzulArgentina 12,8467,983
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,6229,086
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3028,266
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,4108,333
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,3108,271
AmberleyAustralia 14,9639,298
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,2791,416
AstaraAzerbaijan 2,5281,571
AimoresBrazil 10,2196,350
AlagoinhasBrazil 9,3985,840
AltamiraBrazil 9,3965,839
Alto TapajosBrazil 10,1126,283
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,7326,669
ApodiBrazil 8,7295,425
AracajuBrazil 9,1835,706
AracuaiBrazil 10,0316,233
AragarcasBrazil 10,5516,557
AraxaBrazil 10,5656,565
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,9485,561
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,1765,081
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,1385,057
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,3583,951
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,3973,354
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,0692,528
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,8804,276
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,1354,434
AbecheChad 4,4292,752
AntofagastaChile 12,3747,690
AricaChile 11,9267,411
AltaiChina 4,4042,737
Aepto.San LuisColombia 10,7026,650
Antonio NarinoColombia 10,6246,602
AraucaColombia 9,6906,021
AltamiraDominican Republic 8,5735,327
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 8,5265,298
AzuaDominican Republic 8,6745,390
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 2,5381,577
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 2,7261,694
AswanEgypt 3,3762,098
AsyutEgypt 3,0091,870
AcajutlaEl Salvador 10,2926,396
AsmaraEritrea 4,4542,768
AssabEritrea 4,7982,981
Addis AbabaEthiopia 5,1343,190
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 1,7221,070
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 14,9179,269
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,3857,075
AccraGhana 5,7703,586
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,425885
AthensGreece 1,7351,078
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,7651,097
AasiaatGreenland 4,1132,556
AmmassalikGreenland 3,5432,202
AputiteqGreenland 3,2922,046
AkureyriIceland 2,6511,647
AgraIndia 5,2613,269
AhmedabadIndia 5,2733,277
AkolaIndia 5,7573,578
AllahabadIndia 5,6463,508
AmritsarIndia 4,6872,912
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,2667,001
AbadanIran 3,2342,010
ArakIran 2,9641,842
AlbengaItaly 1,571976
AlgheroItaly 1,8631,158
AmendolaItaly 1,478918
AnconaItaly 1,351839
ArezzoItaly 1,438894
AbidjanIvory Coast 5,9443,694
AdiakeIvory Coast 5,9153,676
AbashiriJapan 7,7674,826
AburatsuJapan 8,2615,133
AikawaJapan 8,0374,994
AjiroJapan 8,3545,191
AkitaJapan 7,9734,955
AkuneJapan 8,1535,066
AomoriJapan 7,9034,911
AsahikawaJapan 7,7064,789
AsosanJapan 8,1255,049
AmmanJordan 2,5851,607
AlmatyKazakhstan 3,9682,466
AinaziLatvia 475295
AnalalavaMadagascar 7,9174,920
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 8,0144,980
AntananarivoMadagascar 8,3585,194
AntsirananaMadagascar 7,7154,794
AtarMauritania 4,8383,007
AgalegaMauritius 7,7504,816
AcapulcoMexico 10,5446,552
AayanbulagMongolia 5,0783,156
AltaiMongolia 4,9953,104
ArvaikheerMongolia 5,4003,356
AgadirMorocco 3,7312,319
AmsterdamNetherlands 1,274792
AlexandraNew Zealand 17,37410,796
ApplebyNew Zealand 17,34410,778
ArapuniNew Zealand 17,24910,719
ArdmoreNew Zealand 17,12210,640
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 17,44210,838
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 17,45110,844
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 17,11110,633
Auckland CityNew Zealand 17,09710,625
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 17,09610,623
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 17,09610,623
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 17,09610,623
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 17,09610,623
AltagraciaNicaragua 10,2246,353
AgadezNiger 4,3052,675
AsuncionParaguay 11,7237,285
ArequipaPeru 11,8307,351
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,8595,505
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 16,18510,057
AradRomania 850528
AjanRussia 6,3963,975
AldanRussia 5,6943,538
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 1,7161,066
AleksandrovskoeRussia 3,2462,017
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 7,0464,378
AnadyrRussia 6,6574,137
ArkhangelskRussia 1,524947
ArmavirRussia 1,558968
AstrakhanRussia 1,8841,171
Apia, UpoluSamoa 15,3769,555
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 2,6201,628
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 2,5481,584
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 2,5201,566
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 2,7551,712
Abu HamedSudan 3,8702,405
Abu Na’AmaSudan 4,6312,878
AqiqSudan 4,1172,558
ArbaatSudan 3,9142,432
AromaSudan 4,3302,691
AtbaraSudan 4,0832,537
Abu KamalSyria 2,5101,560
AleppoSyria 2,1881,360
AranyaprathetThailand 8,0274,988
AtakpameTogo 5,5173,428
AdanaTurkey 2,0411,268
AfyonTurkey 1,7231,071
AnkaraTurkey 1,6571,030
AntalyaTurkey 1,9311,200
AshgabatTurkmenistan 3,1211,940
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 1,6941,053
AberporthUk 1,9151,190
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 1,8731,164
Aj-PetriUkraine 1,252778
Askanija NovaUkraine 1,059658
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,1212,561
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,1122,555
ArtigasUruguay 12,1067,523
Aberdeen, MsUsa 8,3495,188
Aberdeen, SdUsa 7,7284,802
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,4275,237
Abilene, TxUsa 9,0275,610
Ada, MnUsa 7,5254,676
Adrian, MiUsa 7,3724,581
Aiken, ScUsa 7,9724,954
Akron, OhUsa 7,3344,557
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,8105,475
Albany, GaUsa 8,2625,134
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,7684,206
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7,6764,770
Albion, NeUsa 8,0364,994
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,0785,641
Aledo, IlUsa 7,8084,852
Alexandria, SdUsa 7,8474,877
Algona, IaUsa 7,7654,825
Alice, TxUsa 9,3715,823
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,0334,370
Alliance, NeUsa 8,2345,117
Alma, MiUsa 7,3354,558
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,0844,402
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,4085,846
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,8485,498
Amherst, MaUsa 6,7864,217
Amite, LaUsa 8,7305,425
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 7,2444,501
Anderson, InUsa 7,6514,754
Anderson, ScUsa 7,9384,933
Angelica, NyUsa 7,0594,386
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,3724,581
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 7,7304,804
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 8,5245,297
Arcadia, FlUsa 8,6005,344
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,8754,894
Ashland, WiUsa 7,2654,515
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,5155,292
Atchison, KsUsa 8,1355,055
Athens, GaUsa 8,0495,002
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 8,1365,056
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 7,0854,403
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,8404,872
Auburn, NeUsa 8,1355,055
Augusta, GaUsa 8,0274,988
Augusta, MtUsa 8,0845,024
Aurora, IlUsa 7,5724,706
Austin, TxUsa 9,1355,677
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 3,1431,953
AndizanUzbekistan 3,8312,381
AcariguaVenezuela 9,3705,822
AdenYemen 4,8953,042


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -